Privacy policy

This privacy statement relates to the processing of your data for requesting a free cognitive interview with a coach of coachmeonline.net. Further information can be found in our Terms and Conditions.

 1. Data Controller
The data controller is coachmeonline.net - web platform based in Bologna (Italy).
MAIL: coachmeonline.net@gmail.com

 2. Types of data
The data processed are: name, e-mail, telephone contact, information relating to the support request of the interested party. Your data will be processed almost exclusively on digital media within the platform owned by the Data Controller.

3. Purpose and legal basis
The data is required for the assignment of the most suitable coachmeonline.net coach. Once the questionnaire has been carefully filled out, the interested party will have the opportunity to book a cognitive video call with the coach, at the end of which he can freely decide whether or not to start a coaching path with the assigned professional. Anyone interested in requesting a change of professional can do so. The legal basis of the processing therefore lies in the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party, pursuant to art. 6, lett. b) of the GDPR. If you choose to subscribe to the coachmeonline.net Newsletter, you will be included in an E-mail list where, on a regular basis, you will be informed about contents and initiatives relating to coaching. You can unsubscribe at any time.

4. Retention period
Personal data will be kept for a maximum period of 90 days from the cognitive interview. In case of subscription to the Newsletter, the name and e-mail address will be kept for as long as the subscription lasts and, subsequently, for a maximum period of 6 months.

5. Data recipients
The data provided will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and secrecy and will not be disclosed to anyone except the assigned coach, the coachmeonline.net team for the verification and control of requests relating to the data.

6. Transfer to third countries and guarantees
Personal data may be transferred outside the EU, through the use of platforms or services located outside the EU territory. These services are: Gsuite (Google Workplace).

7. Nature of the provision of data
The provision of data is necessary to process the request. Subscription to the Newsletter is entirely optional.

 

8. Rights of the interested party
According to the European Regulation, you have the right to request:

  • access to your personal data (therefore to know which personal data are in our possession);

  • the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete ones (in the case of any your data has undergone changes, such as a new e-mail address);

  • the cancellation of personal data (upon the occurrence of one of the conditions indicated in art.17, par. 1 of the GDPR and in compliance with the exceptions provided for in the paragraph 3 of the same article);

  • the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in the event of one of the hypotheses indicated in art. 18, par. 1 of the GDPR;

  • opposition to processing (for example if you realize that your data is processed in a manner that does not comply with this information);

  • request and obtain your personal data in a structured and readable format by automatic device, also in order to communicate such data to another data controller (right to portability);

  • withdraw consent at any time, limited to the cases in which the processing is based on consent for one or more specific purposes and concerns common personal data (for example date and place of birth or place of residence), or particular categories of data (for example data revealing racial origin, political opinions , religious beliefs, health or sexual life). The treatment based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of the same retains, however, its lawfulness.

  • propose a complaint to a supervisory authority (Authority for the protection of personal data - www.garanteprivacy.it).

9. How to exercise the rights
You can exercise your rights at any time by sending an email to coachmeonli ne.net@gmail.com

 

10. Security guarantees of your data
We are particularly careful and respectful of your personal data and, therefore, we strive to ensure that they can be treated correctly and to guarantee their safety and protection from the risks of loss, theft or abuse by third parties.

 

11. Additional information
For any doubts or problems regarding the processing of your data, you can write to coachmeonline.net@gmail.com

This Privacy Policy may be subject to subsequent amendments and / or additions. So we invite you to consult it periodically according to your needs.

Last modified 01/01/2022.